2016/10/5/-Ladies Stroke

LADIES – 3rd Round Club Championship,  

3rd Round Spring Cup.

  1. Sue Holmes  90-12-78  on c/back
  2. Deb Nicholls  90-12-78
  3. Chris Spencer  112-31-81  on c/back
  4. Lesley Richardson  100-19-81
  • NTP 8th (2nd shot) Janet Barras
  • Putting – Sue Holmes  24
  • Club Champion for 2016 – Deb Nicholls  272
  • ‘A’ Grade aggregate – Deb Nicholls  236
  • ‘B’ Grade Aggregate – Chris Spencer  249

2016/9/28/-Ladies Stroke

LADIES – 2nd Round Club Championship,  

2nd Round Spring Cup.

  1. Robyn Erwin  109-32-77
  2. Deb Nicholls  90-12-78
  3. Chris Spencer  110-31-79 on c/back
  4. Lesley Richardson  97-18-79 
  • NTP 8th (2nd shot) Sue Holmes
  • Putting – Sue Holmes
  • Medal Play off won by Deb Nicholls from Glenise Stevens

2016/9/21/-Ladies Stroke

LADIES – 1st Round Club Championship,  Medal Day,  

  1. Glenise Stevens    116-36-80  on c/b
  2. Deb Nicholls     92-12-80
  3. Sue Holmes    96-12-84  on c/b
  4. Lesley Richardson  102-18-84
  • NTP  8th (2nd shot) – Lesley Johns
  • Putting –  Deb Nicholls  23 putts
  • Best Gross winner – Deb Nicholls  92
  • Medal play off next week between Glenise Steven & Deb Nicholls

2016/8/31/-Ladies Stableford

LADIES – Captains V’s President Day (Stableford)

  1. Barb Stinchcombe  34
  2. Isobel Oliver            33
  3. Helen Garylard        32
  4. Deb Nicholls             30
  5. Sue Holmes              29  on c/b from Chris Angus  29
  • NTP 3rd – Chris Angus
  • NTP 8th (second shot) – Janet Barras

Presidents team  221 defeated Captains Team 213

 

2016/8/24/-Ladies Spring Cup

LADIES – 1st Round Spring Cup, Rene Austin Brooch Qualifying.

  1. Rhonda Fatone   94-16-78
  2. Deb Nicholls       91-11-80   on c/b
  3. Chris Spencer    108-28-80   on c/b
  4. Sue Holmes          92-12-80
  • Putting – Deb Nicholls  23
  • NTP 8th (2nd shot) – Sue Holmes

Rene Austin Qualifier – Rhonda Fatone.

Next Week – Stableford – Captain V’s President’s Day

2016/8/20/-Mens Stroke

Men –  Local Tournament – 18 Holes Stroke

  1. David Brown  94-18-76
  2. Bob Keane  103-24-79 on c/b
  3. Russell Lymer  98-19-79
  4. Phil Morgan  96-16-80 on c/b
  5. Stephen Wemyess  89-9-80
  • 9 Out – Russell Lymer  45-9.5-35.5
  • 9 In  –  Phil Morgan  44-8-36
  • NTP 3rd – Bob Keane

Winner of the Stephen Gray Cup for the Men’s Local Tournament – David Brown